Jump to content

Lee

Members

Contact Methods

  1. Lee

    New brighton

    Ron Meadows being presented with trophy from Peter Adamson and Barbara Knox also Gerry Marsden with a GP Midget. Doug was there quite often and also raced at Kirkby the colour pic above is from pits at Kirkby. Willie Harrison and Stuart Smith were also guests at another meeting in a match race.
  2. Lee

    New brighton

    Grand Prix Midgets definatly went but didn't end well not sure if they returned after one went through fence and took cage off.
  3. Lee

    New brighton

    Doug in the Goodman car late 1971 or early 72
  4. Contact Jan Staechmann he should know think he bought all his back catalogue or at least speedway stuff. Jan Staechmann email
  5. Lee

    Under 25s 2019

    I’m sure everybody will understand why this has taken so long to finalise with the terrible and tragic accident which completely overshadowed what was a very good race and left us all numb and in total shock. I personally had spoken to Colin in the week regarding the presentation as it would have been the first time in three years, he would have been able to attend an absolute gentleman a supporter and sponsor for who nothing was ever too much trouble taken from us way too soon. Initially some drivers suggested their prize money went to a memorial or fund but after speaking to some and explaining we have a responsibility to all sponsors and donators to ensure the prizes are paid out and any driver wanting to make a donation once anything is decided can do so direct the ones spoken to understand and payments will be paid either in person at the start of next season or as per instruction once contacted. On behalf of myself and Chris a massive thanks to everybody for supporting us again and who helped in anyway especially Suzzanne Fairhurst, Kay Fowkes, Steve Abbott and Madeline Richardson, Nigel Anderson, Nicky Levett, Pete Redford and everybody we met along the way that took time to talk and thank us for what we were doing and also the banter. Winner) 220 Will Hunter £620 Includes £20 Bonus donation from Griffin Freight Services PLUS American Racer Tyre donated by Daniel Bonne, PLUS Model Stock Car Stickered by Stox Signs (Supplied at start of 2020 Season) 2nd) 124 Kyle Grey £420 Includes £20 Bonus donation from Griffin Freight Services PLUS American Racer Tyre donated by Daniel Bonne, PLUS Model Stock Car Stickered by Stox Signs (Supplied at start of 2020 Season) 3rd) 147 Eddie Collins £270 Includes £20 Bonus donation from Griffin Freight Services PLUS American Racer Tyre donated by Daniel Bonne, PLUS Model Stock Car Stickered by Stox Signs (Supplied at start of 2019 Season) 4th) 166 Bobby Griffin £220 Includes £20 Bonus donation from Griffin Freight Services 5th) 70 Aaron Leach £210 Includes £20 Bonus donation from Griffin Freight Services 6th) 175 Karl Hawkins £180 PLUS Phil Perkins Shield PLUS Fans funded donation of a Box of Beer from Darrel and Jamie 7th) 8 Catherine Harris £170 8th) H248 Mike Ronitz £170 Includes £10 Bonus donation from Wayne Marshall 9th) 20 Liam Gilbank £140 10th) 101 Tristan Jackson £130 11th) 283 Alex Wass £120 12th) 121 Ollie Skeels £130 Includes £20 Bonus donation from Mick Rogers 13th) 68 Ben Lockwood £125 Includes £20 Bonus donation from Carol & Dougie 14th) 555 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr £140 Includes £50 Bonus donation from Roger Bromiley 15th) H525 Nigel de Kock £85 16th) 211 Phoebe Wainman £75 17th) 356 George Boult Jnr £65 18th) H880 Niels Tesselaar £50 19th) 412 George Crabtree £45 20th) 120 Casey Englestone £40 21st) 492 Ashleigh Wareham £35 The Following Drivers Did Not Finish and received £15 if not winning any other prize or award 22nd) 26 Hayley Williams-Hawkins £20 First Lady Retirement Fans funded donation from Richard Churchill 23rd) 508 Alex Strachan £15 24th) 534 Joe Walker £25 First in Fence Fans funded donation from Adam Tinkler 25th) 526 Finley Sargent £15 26th) 345 Jake Harrhy £15 27th) H410 Jelle Tesselaar £15 28th) 296 Dan Poole £70 First Car Picked up by Tractor Fans funded donations of £50 from Gray’s Commercials & £20 from Russell Cooper 29th) 25 Bradley Harrison £15 30th) 346 Ashley England Slowest Lap American Racer Tyre from Team 346 £20 for each Lap Leader 147 Eddie Collins Laps 1-19 £380 220 Will Hunter Lap 20 £20 £5 per Lap for 5th place driver on Laps 1-20 donated by FWS & Sean Tilley Team 94 for 5th on Lap 5 H525 Nigel de Kock Lap 1-2 £10 555 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr Lap 3-4 £10 124 Kyle Gray Lap 5 £25 FWS £5 & Sean Tilley Team 94 £20 Fans funded donations 175 Karl Hawkins Laps 4-5 £10 283 Alex Wass Lap 6 £5 120 Casey Englestone Lap 7 £5 220 Will Hunter Lap 8 £5 283 Alex Wass Lap 9-10 £10 166 Bobby Griffin Laps 11-13 £15 70 Aaron Leach Laps 14-20 £35 147 Eddie Collins £10 Leader on Lap 1 Fans funded donation from Graham Blundell 147 Eddie Collins £20 Highest Placed White Top Lap 1 Fans funded donations £10 from Matt Taylor & £10 from Dave Wilson 147 Eddie Collins £40 Leader on Lap 3 Fans funded donations £20 from Mal Brown & £20 from Team 301 147 Eddie Collins Highest Placed White Top Lap 3 £10 Fans funded donation from Matt Taylor 147 Eddie Collins £10 Leader on Lap 5 Fans funded donations £10 from Graham Blundell & £20 from Mal Brown 147 Eddie Collins Highest Placed White Top Lap 5 £10 Fans funded donation from Matt Taylor 147 Eddie Collins £10 Leader on Lap 6 Fans funded donation from Graham Blundell 120 Casey Englestone 6th place on lap 6 Box of Beer Fans funded donation from Darrel and Jamie H525 Nigel de Kock 7th Place on Lap 7 (Minimum 5 Meetings) 8" Wheel from Keith Farren Race Fabrications 147 Eddie Collins £25 Highest Placed White Top Lap 9 Fans funded donation from George Rimmer & Rob Edwards 70 Aaron Leach £20 Highest Placed Yelllow Top at Halfway £20 Fans funded donation from Mark Poole 124 Kyle Gray £25 3rd Place at Halfway Fans funded donation from Steve Tully 534 Joe Walker £20 Last Place White at Halfway H248 Mike Ronitz £20 12th Place on Lap 12 Fans funded donation from Michael Scriven 175 Karl Hawkins £10 6th Place on Lap 15 Fans funded donation from The Coleman Family 220 Will Hunter £25 Fastest Lap 15.501 346 Ashley England £25 Slowest Lap 21.019 147 Eddie Collins £20 Fastest White Top Lap 15.789 101 Tristan Jackson £20 Fastest Blue Top Lap 15.531 8 Catherine Harris £5 Fastest Ladies Lap Fans funded donation from Will C 492 Ashleigh Wareham £30 Last Place Finisher from Rear Grid Fans funded donation from Colin Casserley 147 Eddie Collins £70 First White Top Home Fans funded donations of £10 from Team 615, £50 from Dave & Ben Riley £50 and £10 from Dave Wilson also Play Track with 3 Cars Voucher from Edcreations 412 George Crabtree Second White Top Home £50 Fans funded donation from Dave & Ben Riley 492 Ashleigh Wareham Third White Top Home £50 Fans funded donation from Dave & Ben Riley 70 Aaron Leach £90 First Yellow Top Home Fans funded donations from Paul Carter £30, Jake Harrhy £10, Finntec £20 and Pete Hall £20 124 Kyle Gray £125 First Blue Top Home Fans funded donations from Team Gilbank £55, Ian Steward £50 and John Harrington £20 8 Catherine Harris £50 Second Blue Top Home Fans funded donation from Ian Steward 356 George Boult Jnr £20 Last Blue Top Home Fans funded donation from Team 183 H880 Niels Tesselaar £10 Last Red Top Home Fans funded donation from Team 615 492 Ashleigh Wareham £60 Last Place Finisher Fans funded donations of £20 from Paul Greenwood, £20 from BSR Team 401 and £20 from Team 183 147 Eddie Collins £30 First Odd Number Home Fans funded donation from Dean Whitwell H525 Nigel de Kock £45 Youngest Finisher Fans funded donations of £25 from Samuel Brigg and Sons and £20 from Richard Fell 70 Aaron Leach £25 Oldest Finisher Fans funded donation of £25 from Samuel Brigg and Sons 120 Casey Englestone Last Yellow Home American Racer Tyre Voucher from Richie Monkhouse (Supplied at start of 2020 Season) 101 Tristan Jackson Fastest Blue Top Lap Kumho Rally Tyre from Stephen Lawson (Supplied at start of 2020 Season) 127 Austin Moore £20 Most unfortunate or any eligible non attendee from The Laceby Crew Plus Kumho Rally Tyre from Stephen Lawson (Supplied at start of 2020 Season). Austin didn't make the grid due to mechanical issues in practice Ladies Performance Award 1st) 8 Catherine Harris £50 Includes £10 Bonus Fans funded donation from Premier Plus Bottle of Wine 2nd) 211 Phoebe Wainman £40 Includes £10 Bonus Fans funded donation from Premier 3rd) 492 Ashleigh Wareham £30 Includes £10 Bonus Fans funded donation from Premier First Roll Over £100 Fans funded donation from Dave Balmer NO AWARD Mystery Award £20 Frankie Wainman Snr TBA
  6. Lee

    Under 25s 2019

    Good question Colin I have a list was hoping to put the grid on here but have still not been given the information I need to do that or finish putting the payout together. 8 Catherine Harris 20 Liam Gilbank 25 Bradley Harrison 26 Hayley Williams-Hawkins 68 Ben Lockwood 70 Aaron Leach 101 Tristan Jackson 120 Casey Englestone 121 Ollie Skeels 124 Kyle Gray 127 Austin Moore 147 Eddie Collins 166 Bobby Griffin 175 Karl Hawkins 211 Phoebe Wainman 220 William Hunter 283 Alex Wass 296 Dan Poole 345 Jake Harrhy 346 Ashley England 356 George Boult 412 George Crabtree 492 Ashleigh Wareham 508 Alex Strachan 526 Finlay Sargent 534 Joe Walker 555 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr H248 Mike Ronitz H410 Jelle Tesselaar H525 Nigel de Kock H880 Neils Tesselaar Is 536 Ben Barnicoat not eligible for the race ?Yes mate but no car Bobby Griffin in Under 25s Ben is using if after.
  7. Lee

    Under 25s 2019

    There should be a credit to all sponsors in the Program tonight and also as always personal credits on the winning drivers envelopes they will receive before the end of the meeting.
  8. Lee

    Under 25s 2019

    Good question Colin I have a list was hoping to put the grid on here but have still not been given the information I need to do that or finish putting the payout together. 8 Catherine Harris 20 Liam Gilbank 25 Bradley Harrison 26 Hayley Williams-Hawkins 68 Ben Lockwood 70 Aaron Leach 101 Tristan Jackson 120 Casey Englestone 121 Ollie Skeels 124 Kyle Gray 127 Austin Moore 147 Eddie Collins 166 Bobby Griffin 175 Karl Hawkins 211 Phoebe Wainman 220 William Hunter 283 Alex Wass 296 Dan Poole 345 Jake Harrhy 346 Ashley England 356 George Boult 412 George Crabtree 492 Ashleigh Wareham 508 Alex Strachan 526 Finlay Sargent 534 Joe Walker 555 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr H248 Mike Ronitz H410 Jelle Tesselaar H525 Nigel de Kock H880 Neils Tesselaar
  9. Lee

    Under 25s 2019

    Thanks Andy both me and Chris appriciate that but its yourself and everybody else that puts anything in large or small that really make it possible we just go get the sponsorship and put it all together.
  10. Lee

    Under 25s 2019

    Another £25 thanks to Paul Tully P.T.P for 3rd place driver at Halfway and still time if you want to sponsor an award of your own. I will hopfully post the the grid on Friday or Saturday morning Im still waiting for a full list of drivers and If anybody has an official entry list with all the information I need please send me a copy which will allow me to finalise everything as soon as possible. Total to Date £5590.00 Carried Over from 2018 £140 (P) Dave Balmer First Roll Over £150 (P) Deborah Mayoh £100 (P) Lee £30 + Winners Replica Shield (P) Shoot Out Top £20 (P) Team Fenny £20 (P) Stuart Sheveill Team 518 £50 (P) Aaron Vaight & Dad Team 184 £30 (P) Chris Burgoyne Motorsport £20 (P) Burgoyne Motorsport Gill & Diane £10 (P) Tosh & Mick £20 (P) Dave Wayne £20 (P) Richard Baldwin £100 (P) RBM David Collins £20 (P) Lee Fairhurst Race Car Fabrications £20 (P) Steve, Donna and Matthew Goring £50 (P) Nigel Anderson £10 (P) Kev Speed £25 (P) Steve Abbott £20 (P) Frankie Wainman Snr £5 per Lap to Driver in 5th place on laps 1-20 £100 Plus £20 extra for on the night award (P) Ray Witts £100 (P) Ray Witts Transport Mat Newson 16 Fastest Blue Grade Lap £20 (P) Mark Sargent 326 Fastest White Grade Lap £20 (P) Huntapac £500 (P) Huntapac Produce Ltd Pete and Jane Redford £20 (P) Adam & Nicky £100 (P) Team Wass £35 (P) Team 43 £20 (P) Nicola & Sophie £20 (P) Jack Coleman £20 (P) John Fortune Team 164 £30 (P) Martin Fitzgerald £10 (P) Team Harrison 2 & 25 £20 (P) Gray’s Commercials Mark Gray First Car Towed off by Tractor £50 (P) 13 Kelvin Hassall £20 (P) Chris Cooke 460 £10 (P) Chapel Motors Droylsden V8 Hotstox 176 & 376 £20 (P) Chapel Motors Mark Adkins Team 24 £10 (P) Gary Kent ex F2 780 £5 (P) Mick Whittle ex F2 505 £5 (P) Jake Harrhy First Yellow Home £20 (P) itsdjakey Pete Hall ex 80/511 First Yellow Home £20 (P) Mal Brown 34 £20 each to Leader on Lap 3 & 5 £40 (P) Mark Poole 276 Top Placed Yellow on Lap 10 £20 (P) Team 127 £20 (P) Team Elwell 501 £10 (P) Carol and Dougie 13th Place Finisher £25 (P) Mark Foster New Bridge Chippy 839-841 Manchester Rd, Castleton OL11 2UY £50 (P) Jamie Davidson £100 J Davidson’s Matt Taylor £10 each to Highest Placed White Top on laps 1, 3 and 5 £30 (P) Dave and Ben Riley £50 each to Top 3 Whites Home £150 (P) Ken Pond £10 (P) Andrew Johnson £25 (P) Griffin Freight Services Retford £20 each to 5 Home £100 (P) Griffin Freight Services Spike, Linda, Tony, Mark, Danny and Chris £60 (P) Steve Lawton £10 (P) Stephen Birchell £10 (P) Ricky James £10 (P) F1 SHOOTOUT POINT’S 2019 Stuart Croy £5 (P) Will C Fastest Ladies Lap £5 (P) Kay and Harry Fowkes £10 (P) Team 278 £15.30 (P) Dave Crosby £25 (P) Mick Whitney £10 (P) Finntec Commercials First Yellow Home £20 (P) Finntec Team 401 Last Place Finisher £20 (P) Black Sheep Racing Paul Carter 300 First Yellow Home £30 (P) Dean Whitwell 195 First Odd Number Home £30 (P) Russell Cooper First Car Picked up by Tractor £20 (P) Team 93 £20 (P) Mark Woodhull Team 335 £20 (P) Team 83 Darren Clarke £20 (P) Les Redford £20 (P) StoxSafe Carrot Cruncher £20 (P) Miscellaneous Loose Change £3 (P) Dave Bastock £10 (P) Dave Bastock Photography Derek Smith £20 (P) Team 172 £20 (P) Team Webster 48 £20 (P) Dave Wilson ex 166 Leading White Top Lap 1 £10 (P) Ian Steward £50 EA to First and Second Placed Blue Tops Home £100 (P) IMS Construction Joeri de Vries €25 (£21.48) (P) Neil Scothern £100 (P) Viking Transport Gary Le Croissette £100 (P) itsthepits.co.uk Team 287 £10 (P) Team Gilbank 20 & 21 First Blue Top Home £55 (P) Richard Woods £20 (P) Mark Adkins Team 24 £10 (P) Neil Warren £5 (P) Colin Knibbs £20 (P) Doug Robinson £10 (P) Team Stirk 65 £50 (P) Team 147 £20 (P) Team 543 £50 (P) Tom Rawlinson £20 (P) TR Car Sales Team 101 £10 (P) Rob and Asha Speak Skegness Stadium Raceway £100 (P) Skegness Raceway Leach Motorsport £50 (P) Shaw Tyres Adam Tinkler First in Fence £25 (P) 520 John Englestone £100 Saxon Motors Ricky Wilson Team 502 £40 (P) Mercspec Paul Hines £20 (P) Progress Windows Ltd Premier To Ladies prize fund £30 (P) Richard Fell Youngest Finisher £20 (P) In Memory of Reg Picken The Who Dares Spins Modstox Team from George Rimmer & Rob Edwards for Top Placed White Top on Lap 9 £25 (P) Bucket Collection Skegness £408.20 (P) 14 Roger Bromiley for Driver finishing in 14th Place (£50 if Red or Blue and will be increased to £100 if White or Yellow) £50 (P) Team 615 Andy and Josh Coleman £10 to First White Home & £10 to Last Red Home £20 (P) In Memory of Jim Coleman £10 to 6th place Driver on lap 15 from The Coleman Family £10 (P) John Harrington Top Placed Blue £20 (P) Stuart Milnes £20 (P) The Willis Family 337 £20 (P) Team 302 £10 (P) Team 495 £10 (P) Team 307 £10 (P) Team 423 £10 (P) Team 448 £10 (P) 443 Richard Dickerson £10 (P) Les Mitchell ex 238 £5 (P) Wayne Marshall Team 483 8th Place Finisher £10 (P) John Lawn ex 441 £30 (P) Ben Howard 544 £20 (P) 244 Mick Rogers 12th Place Finisher £20 (P) Sean Tilley Team 94 5th on Lap 5 £20 (P) Paul G Team 94 aka Mirrorman £20 (P) Billy Johnson 169 £5 (P) John B & Michelle Oversby £10 (P) Team 301 Leader on Lap 3 £20 (P) Team 338 £10 (P) Team 469 £5 (P) Team 491 £5 (P) Trav £10 (P) Michael Scriven 12 Twelfth place driver on lap 12 £20 (P) Mike Ashcroft £40 (P) Beverley Miller £20 (P) Sam Brigg £25 to the oldest finisher & £25 to the youngest finisher £50 (P) Samuel Brigg and Sons Gary Simpson aka Garfield £20 (P) Chris Clark £15 (P) Team 416 £5 (P) Dave Wilson ex 166 Higest Placed White Top £10 (P) 175 Karl Hawkins £20 (P) Graham Blundell ex 156 £10 EA to Leaders on Laps 1 5 & 6 £30 (P) Team 348 £10 (P) Paul Greenwood Last Place Finisher £20 (P) Richard Churchill First Lady Retirement £20 (P) Ebay Items £61.30 (P) The Laceby Crew Most unfortunate or any eligible non attendee £20 (P) 238 Richard Bryan £10 (P) Team 342 £10 (P) Neil Holcroft £20 (P) Team 183 £20 to Last Place Finisher & £20 to Last Blue Home £40 (P) Colin Casserley TBA £30 (P) Stevenage Insurance Services Ltd Lancaster Engines £100 (P) Lancaster Engines Derek Brown £100 (P) MARWOOD CARAVAN PARK Bucket Collection left at 217 Transporter £86.63 (P) Paul Tully 3rd Place at Halfway £25 P.T.P Plus American Racer from Ashley England Team 346 American Racer Tyre Voucher from Richie Monkhouse 2 Boxes of Beer in memory of Phil Perkins from Darrell and Jamie Bubbly for 1st, 2nd and 3rd from Les Redford Teng Tools £250 in Vouchers Teng Tools Bottle of Wine 3 x American Racer Tyres from Daniel Bonne American Racer Top Three home Model Stock Car Each and Stickered by Stox Signs Stox Signs 8″ Rim 7th Place on Lap 7 Keith Farren Race Fabrication Trophy Engraving by Sophie Clark Victory Lane Awards 2 x Kumho Rally Tyres used One to Driver winning least on the Night other TBD from Stephen Lawson & Team 53 EdCreations Voucher for 1 Model Track and 3 model Stock Cars to the Highest placed White Top Edcreations
  11. Lee

    Under 25s 2019

    What can I say went to Belle Vue with the intention of collecting a few outstanding donations but ended up with over £300 in new donations thank you to The Laceby Crew Most unfortunate or any eligible non attendee £20, 238 Richard Bryan £10, Team 342 £10, Neil Holcroft £20, Team 183 £20 to Last Place Finisher & £20 to Last Blue Home, Colin Casserley TBA £30, Lancaster Engines £100, Derek Brown £100 and EdCreations are again giving a Voucher for 1 Model Track and 3 model Stock Cars to the Highest placed White Top. On top of all that the recent Ebay Items added £61.30 and the Collection Bucket left with Suzzanne at the 217 transporter stood at £86.63 thank you to anybody that contributed to that gives a overall total with round up of £5565 a little away from last years but under the circumstances quite remarkable. I will still accept any designated and novelty sponsored awards up to Friday evening by Paypal or up to 4pm on Saturday in cash if you want to add to the record number of these over 70 in total this year and over £1500 in cash alone decided by you. Thanks again to everybody for your continued generosity also to all the kind words to both me and Chris when we have been round and about especially from the crowd during the bucket collection at Skegness but it wouldn't be possible without your support no matter what large or small thank you. Now to put all this prize fund together as fairly as possible with everbody taking something home 50 envelopes already printed another 35 or so to do and result sheets for Steve Abbott I know how much he looks forward to them Total to Date £5565.00 Carried Over from 2018 £140 (P) Dave Balmer First Roll Over £150 (P) Deborah Mayoh £100 (P) Lee £30 + Winners Replica Shield (P) Shoot Out Top £20 (P) Team Fenny £20 (P) Stuart Sheveill Team 518 £50 (P) Aaron Vaight & Dad Team 184 £30 (P) Chris Burgoyne Motorsport £20 (P) Burgoyne Motorsport Gill & Diane £10 (P) Tosh & Mick £20 (P) Dave Wayne £20 (P) Richard Baldwin £100 (P) RBM David Collins £20 (P) Lee Fairhurst Race Car Fabriations £20 (P) Steve, Donna and Matthew Goring £50 (P) Nigel Anderson £10 (P) Kev Speed £25 (P) Steve Abbott £20 (P) Frankie Wainman Snr £5 per Lap to Driver in 5th place on laps 1-20 £100 Plus £20 extra for on the night award (P) Ray Witts £100 (P) Ray Witts Transport Mat Newson 16 Fastest Blue Grade Lap £20 (P) Mark Sargent 326 Fastest White Grade Lap £20 (P) Huntapac £500 (P) Huntapac Produce Ltd Pete and Jane Redford £20 (P) Adam & Nicky £100 (P) Team Wass £35 (P) Team 43 £20 (P) Nicola & Sophie £20 (P) Jack Coleman £20 (P) John Fortune Team 164 £30 (P) Martin Fitzgerald £10 (P) Team Harrison 2 & 25 £20 (P) Gray’s Commercials Mark Gray First Car Towed off by Tractor £50 (P) 13 Kelvin Hassall £20 (P) Chris Cooke 460 £10 (P) Chapel Motors Droylsden V8 Hotstox 176 & 376 £20 (P) Chapel Motors Mark Adkins Team 24 £10 (P) Gary Kent ex F2 780 £5 (P) Mick Whittle ex F2 505 £5 (P) Jake Harrhy First Yellow Home £20 (P) itsdjakey Pete Hall ex 80/511 First Yellow Home £20 (P) Mal Brown 34 £20 each to Leader on Lap 3 & 5 £40 (P) Mark Poole 276 Top Placed Yellow on Lap 10 £20 (P) Team 127 £20 (P) Team Elwell 501 £10 (P) Carol and Dougie 13th Place Finisher £25 (P) Mark Foster New Bridge Chippy 839-841 Manchester Rd, Castleton OL11 2UY £50 (P) Jamie Davidson £100 J Davidson’s Matt Taylor £10 each to Highest Placed White Top on laps 1, 3 and 5 £30 (P) Dave and Ben Riley £50 each to Top 3 Whites Home £150 (P) Ken Pond £10 (P) Andrew Johnson £25 (P) Griffin Freight Services Retford £20 each to 5 Home £100 (P) Griffin Freight Services Spike, Linda, Tony, Mark, Danny and Chris £60 (P) Steve Lawton £10 (P) Stephen Birchell £10 (P) Ricky James £10 (P) F1 SHOOTOUT POINT’S 2019 Stuart Croy £5 (P) Will C Fastest Ladies Lap £5 (P) Kay and Harry Fowkes £10 (P) Team 278 £15.30 (P) Dave Crosby £25 (P) Mick Whitney £10 (P) Finntec Commercials First Yellow Home £20 (P) Finntec Team 401 Last Place Finisher £20 (P) Black Sheep Racing Paul Carter 300 First Yellow Home £30 (P) Dean Whitwell 195 First Odd Number Home £30 (P) Russell Cooper First Car Picked up by Tractor £20 (P) Team 93 £20 (P) Mark Woodhull Team 335 £20 (P) Team 83 Darren Clarke £20 (P) Les Redford £20 (P) StoxSafe Carrot Cruncher £20 (P) Miscellaneous Loose Change £3 (P) Dave Bastock £10 (P) Dave Bastock Photography Derek Smith £20 (P) Team 172 £20 (P) Team Webster 48 £20 (P) Dave Wilson ex 166 Leading White Top Lap 1 £10 (P) Ian Steward £50 EA to First and Second Placed Blue Tops Home £100 (P) IMS Construction Joeri de Vries €25 (£21.48) (P) Neil Scothern £100 (P) Viking Transport Gary Le Croissette £100 (P) itsthepits.co.uk Team 287 £10 (P) Team Gilbank 20 & 21 First Blue Top Home £55 (P) Richard Woods £20 (P) Mark Adkins Team 24 £10 (P) Neil Warren £5 (P) Colin Knibbs £20 (P) Doug Robinson £10 (P) Team Stirk 65 £50 (P) Team 147 £20 (P) Team 543 £50 (P) Tom Rawlinson £20 (P) TR Car Sales Team 101 £10 (P) Rob and Asha Speak Skegness Stadium Raceway £100 (P) Skegness Raceway Leach Motorsport £50 (P) Shaw Tyres Adam Tinkler First in Fence £25 (P) 520 John Englestone £100 Saxon Motors Ricky Wilson Team 502 £40 (P) Mercspec Paul Hines £20 (P) Progress Windows Ltd Premier To Ladies prize fund £30 (P) Richard Fell Youngest Finisher £20 (P) In Memory of Reg Picken The Who Dares Spins Modstox Team from George Rimmer & Rob Edwards for Top Placed White Top on Lap 9 £25 (P) Bucket Collection Skegness £408.20 (P) 14 Roger Bromiley for Driver finishing in 14th Place (£50 if Red or Blue and will be increased to £100 if White or Yellow) £50 (P) Team 615 Andy and Josh Coleman £10 to First White Home & £10 to Last Red Home £20 (P) In Memory of Jim Coleman £10 to 6th place Driver on lap 15 from The Coleman Family £10 (P) John Harrington Top Placed Blue £20 (P) Stuart Milnes £20 (P) The Willis Family 337 £20 (P) Team 302 £10 (P) Team 495 £10 (P) Team 307 £10 (P) Team 423 £10 (P) Team 448 £10 (P) 443 Richard Dickerson £10 (P) Les Mitchell ex 238 £5 (P) Wayne Marshall Team 483 8th Place Finisher £10 (P) John Lawn ex 441 £30 (P) Ben Howard 544 £20 (P) 244 Mick Rogers 12th Place Finisher £20 (P) Sean Tilley Team 94 5th on Lap 5 £20 (P) Paul G Team 94 aka Mirrorman £20 (P) Billy Johnson 169 £5 (P) John B & Michelle Oversby £10 (P) Team 301 Leader on Lap 3 £20 (P) Team 338 £10 (P) Team 469 £5 (P) Team 491 £5 (P) Trav £10 (P) Michael Scriven 12 Twelfth place driver on lap 12 £20 (P) Mike Ashcroft £40 (P) Beverley Miller £20 (P) Sam Brigg £25 to the oldest finisher & £25 to the youngest finisher £50 (P) Samuel Brigg and Sons Gary Simpson aka Garfield £20 (P) Chris Clark £15 (P) Team 416 £5 (P) Dave Wilson ex 166 Higest Placed White Top £10 (P) 175 Karl Hawkins £20 (P) Graham Blundell ex 156 £10 EA to Leaders on Laps 1 5 & 6 £30 (P) Team 348 £10 (P) Paul Greenwood Last Place Finisher £20 (P) Richard Churchill First Lady Retirement £20 (P) Ebay Items £61.30 (P) The Laceby Crew Most unfortunate or any eligible non attendee £20 (P) 238 Richard Bryan £10 (P) Team 342 £10 (P) Neil Holcroft £20 (P) Team 183 £20 to Last Place Finisher & £20 to Last Blue Home £40 (P) Colin Casserley TBA £30 (P) Stevenage Insurance Services Ltd Lancaster Engines £100 (P) Lancaster Engines Derek Brown £100 (P) MARWOOD CARAVAN PARK Bucket Collection from 217 Transporter £86.63 (P) Plus American Racer from Ashley England Team 346 American Racer Tyre Voucher from Richie Monkhouse 2 Boxes of Beer in memory of Phil Perkins from Darrell and Jamie Bubbly for 1st, 2nd and 3rd from Les Redford Teng Tools £250 in Vouchers Teng Tools Bottle of Wine 3 x American Racer Tyres from Daniel Bonne American Racer Top Three home Model Stock Car Each and Stickered by Stox Signs Stox Signs 8" Rim 7th Place on Lap 7 Keith Farren Race Fabrication Trophy Engraving by Sophie Clark Victory Lane Awards 2 x Kumho Rally Tyres used One to Driver winning least on the Night other TBD from Stephen Lawson & Team 53 EdCreations Voucher for 1 Model Track and 3 model Stock Cars to the Highest placed White Top Edcreations
  12. Lee

    Under 25s 2019

    After the weekend and huge thanks to Sam Brigg £25 to the oldest finisher & £25 to the youngest finisher, Gary Simpson aka Garfield £20, Chris Clark £15, Team 416 £5, Dave Wilson ex 166 Higest Placed White Top £10, 175 Karl Hawkins, Graham Blundell ex 156 £10 EA to Leaders on Laps 1 5 & 6, Team 348 £10, Paul Greenwood Last Place Finisher, Richard Churchill First Lady Retirement £20 an 8" Rim from Keith Farren Race Fabrication and 2 x Kumho Rally Tyres used One to Driver winning least on the Night other TBD from Stephen Lawson & Team 53 the total prize fund is now worth over £6000 we have a few more to catch up with yet and hopfully add a little more to the overall amount. The designated and novelty sponsored awards total over £1300 alone which have to be taken in to account with the overall fund amount and after two days Im getting there I think with a decent split throughout the 32 places I thought last years was complicated but this has surpassed that but any more will still be gladly received along with any prizes. Total to Date £5086.98 Carried Over from 2018 £140 (P) Dave Balmer First Roll Over £150 (P) Deborah Mayoh £100 (P) Lee £30 + Winners Replica Shield (P) Shoot Out Top £20 (P) Team Fenny £20 (P) Stuart Sheveill Team 518 £50 (P) Aaron Vaight & Dad Team 184 £30 (P) Chris Burgoyne Motorsport £20 (P) Burgoyne Motorsport Gill & Diane £10 (P) Tosh & Mick £20 (P) Dave Wayne £20 (P) Richard Baldwin £100 (P) RBM David Collins £20 (P) Lee Fairhurst Race Car Fabriations £20 (P) Steve, Donna and Matthew Goring £50 (P) Nigel Anderson £10 (P) Kev Speed £25 (P) Steve Abbott £20 (P) Frankie Wainman Snr £5 per Lap to Driver in 5th place on laps 1-20 £100 Plus £20 extra for on the night award (P) Ray Witts £100 (P) Ray Witts Transport Mat Newson 16 Fastest Blue Grade Lap £20 (P) Mark Sargent 326 Fastest White Grade Lap £20 (P) Huntapac £500 (P) Huntapac Produce Ltd Pete and Jane Redford £20 (P) Adam & Nicky £100 (P) Team Wass £35 (P) Team 43 £20 (P) Nicola & Sophie £20 (P) Jack Coleman £20 John Fortune Team 164 £30 (P) Martin Fitzgerald £10 (P) Team Harrison 2 & 25 £20 (P) Gray's Commercials Mark Gray First Car Towed off by Tractor £50 (P) 13 Kelvin Hassall £20 (P) Chris Cooke 460 £10 (P) Chapel Motors Droylsden V8 Hotstox 176 & 376 £20 (P) Chapel Motors Mark Adkins Team 24 £10 (P) Gary Kent ex F2 780 £5 (P) Mick Whittle ex F2 505 £5 (P) Jake Harrhy First Yellow Home £20 (P) itsdjakey Pete Hall ex 80/511 First Yellow Home £20 (P) Mal Brown 34 £20 each to Leader on Lap 3 & 5 £40 (P) Mark Poole 276 Top Placed Yellow on Lap 10 £20 (P) Team 127 £20 (P) Team Elwell 501 £10 (P) Carol and Dougie 13th Place Finisher £25 (P) Mark Foster New Bridge Chippy 839-841 Manchester Rd, Castleton OL11 2UY £50 Jamie Davidson £100 J Davidson's Matt Taylor £10 each to Highest Placed White Top on laps 1, 3 and 5 £30 (P) Dave and Ben Riley £50 each to Top 3 Whites Home £150 Ken Pond £10 (P) Andrew Johnson £25 (P) Griffin Freight Services Retford £100 Griffin Freight Services Spike, Linda, Tony, Mark, Danny and Chris £60 (P) Steve Lawton £10 (P) Stephen Birchell £10 (P) Ricky James £10 (P) F1 SHOOTOUT POINT'S 2019 Stuart Croy £5 (P) Will C Fastest Ladies Lap £5 (P) Kay and Harry Fowkes £10 (P) Team 278 £15.30 (P) Dave Crosby £25 (P) Mick Whitney £10 (P) Finntec Commercials First Yellow Home £20 (P) Finntec Team 401 Last Place Finisher £20 (P) Black Sheep Racing Paul Carter 300 First Yellow Home £30 (P) Dean Whitwell 195 First Odd Number Home £30 (P) Russell Cooper First Car Picked up by Tractor £20 (P) Team 93 £20 (P) Mark Woodhull Team 335 £20 (P) Team 83 Darren Clarke £20 (P) Les Redford £20 (P) StoxSafe Carrot Cruncher £20 (P) Miscellaneous Loose Change £3 (P) Dave Bastock £10 (P) Dave Bastock Photography Derek Smith £20 (P) Team 172 £20 (P) Team Webster 48 £20 (P) Dave Wilson ex 166 Leading White Top Lap 1 £10 (P) Ian Steward £50 EA to First and Second Placed Blue Tops Home £100 (P) IMS Construction Joeri de Vries €25 (£21.48) (P) Neil Scothern £100 (P) Viking Transport Gary Le Croissette £100 (P) itsthepits.co.uk Team 287 £10 (P) Team Gilbank 20 & 21 First Blue Top Home £55 (P) Richard Woods £20 (P) Mark Adkins Team 24 £10 (P) Neil Warren £5 (P) Colin Knibbs £20 (P) Doug Robinson £10 (P) Team Stirk 65 £50 (P) Team 147 £20 (P) Team 543 £50 (P) Tom Rawlinson £20 (P) TR Car Sales Team 101 £10 (P) Rob and Asha Speak Skegness Stadium Raceway £100 (P) Skegness Raceway Leach Motorsport £50 (P) Shaw Tyres Adam Tinkler First in Fence £25 (P) 520 John Englestone £100 Saxon Motors Ricky Wilson Team 502 £40 (P) Mercspec Paul Hines £20 (P) Progress Windows Ltd Premier To Ladies prize fund £30 (P) Richard Fell Youngest Finisher £20 (P) In Memory of Reg Picken The Who Dares Spins Modstox Team from George Rimmer & Rob Edwards for Top Placed White Top on Lap 9 £25 (P) Bucket Collection Skegness £408.20 (P) 14 Roger Bromiley for Driver finishing in 14th Place (£50 if Red or Blue and will be increased to £100 if White or Yellow) £50 (P) Team 615 Andy and Josh Coleman £10 to First White Home & £10 to Last Red Home £20 In Memory of Jim Coleman £10 to 6th place Driver on lap 15 from The Coleman Family £10 John Harrington Top Placed Blue £20 (P) Stuart Milnes £20 (P) The Willis Family 337 £20 (P) Team 302 £10 (P) Team 495 £10 (P) Team 307 £10 (P) Team 423 £10 (P) Team 448 £10 (P) 443 Richard Dickerson £10 (P) Les Mitchell ex 238 £5 (P) Wayne Marshall Team 483 8th Place Finisher £10 (P) John Lawn ex 441 £30 (P) Ben Howard 544 £20 (P) 244 Mick Rogers 12th Place Finisher £20 (P) Sean Tilley Team 94 5th on Lap 5 £20 (P) Paul G Team 94 aka Mirrorman £20 (P) Billy Johnson 169 £5 (P) John B & Michelle Oversby £10 (P) Team 301 Leader on Lap 3 £20 (P) Team 338 £10 (P) Team 469 £5 (P) Team 491 £5 (P) Trav £10 (P) Michael Scriven 12 Twelfth place driver on lap 12 £20 (P) Mike Ashcroft £40 (P) Beverley Miller £20 (P) Sam Brigg £25 to the oldest finisher & £25 to the youngest finisher £50 (P) Samuel Brigg and Sons Gary Simpson aka Garfield £20 (P) Chris Clark £15 (P) Team 416 £5 (P) Dave Wilson ex 166 Higest Placed White Top £10 (P) 175 Karl Hawkins £20 (P) Graham Blundell ex 156 £10 EA to Leaders on Laps 1 5 & 6 £30 (P) Team 348 £10 (P) Paul Greenwood Last Place Finisher £20 (P) Richard Churchill First Lady Retirement £20 (P) Plus American Racer from Ashley England Team 346 American Racer from Richie Monkhouse 2 Boxes of Beer in memory of Phil Perkins from Darrell and Jamie Bubbly for 1st, 2nd and 3rd from Les Redford Teng Tools £250 in Vouchers Teng Tools Bottle of Wine 3 x American Racer Tyres from Daniel Bonne American Racer Top Three home Model Stock Car Each and Stickered by Stox Signs Stox Signs 8" Rim Keith Farren Race Fabrication Trophy Engraving by Sophie Clark Victory Lane Awards 2 x Kumho Rally Tyres used One to Driver winning least on the Night other TBD from Stephen Lawson & Team 53
  13. Lee

    Under 25s 2019

    The list of eligible drivers as of today is 44 of these 30 have done the required Three meetings and will if racing line up on the night in age and grade order with the youngest in grade at the front of each grade the rest and any extra added will start from the rear in a closed grid again in age and grade order. 5 Charlie Sworder (18) 8 Catherine Harris (0) 20 Liam Gilbank (18) 25 Bradley Harrison (24) 68 Ben Lockwood (0) 70 Aaron Leach (11) 93 Sam Makim (18) 101 Tristan Jackson (19) 120 Casey Englestone (7) 124 Kyle Gray (25) 126 Harry Steward (6) 127 Austin Moore (12) 136 Rob Jacklin (10) 137 Sam Jacklin (11) 147 Eddie Collins (6) 154 Sophie Maynard (0) 166 Bobby Griffin (29) 167 Molly Robson (0) 175 Karl Hawkins (31) 176 Stephen Young (0) 180 Courtney Witts (9) 184 Aaron Vaight (0) 211 Phoebe Wainman (33) 216 Jack France (17) 220 William Hunter (24) 242 Joe Nickolls (17) 283 Alex Wass (8) 284 Sam Wass (9) 298 Tom Spencer (0) 345 Jake Harrhy (23) 346 Ashley England (15) 385 Sam Render (2) 387 Hannah Chappell (3) 412 George Crabtree (3) 420 Jamie Huckfield (0) 425 Sam Davies (0) 451 Martin Spiers (6) 492 Ashleigh Wareham (0) 498 Olly Spencer (0) 526 Finley Sargent (24) 533 Callum Oakes-Kitson (9) 534 Joseph Walker (0) 555 F. Wainman Jnr Jnr (24) TBC Ryan Wright (0)
  14. Couple of Items on Ebay all proceeds to 2019 Under 25s BriSCA F1 2016 Coventry World Final Sponsors Commemorative Staff T-Shirt (L) New Zealand Superstock Teams Champs 2019 DVD Signed by 5
×
×
  • Create New...